Back to Top
Senators

Senators

2017 - 2018

Senate Senator Listserv: ufssen-l@ls.sysadm.suny.edu
Alternate Senator Listserv: ufsalt-l@ls.sysadm.suny.edu
You must be a University Faculty Senate Senator or Alternate Senator to send or recieve emails via these lists.

System Administration
Fred Hildebrand
Jim Campbell

University at Albany
Walter Little
Latonia Spencer
Diane Hamilton

Binghamton University
Patrick Doyle
Barry Jones
Pamela Smart
Pam Sandovol (Alternate)
Melissa Zinkin (Alternate)
Mary Jane Sager (Alternate)

University at Buffalo
Philip Glick
Cemalettin Basaran
Ezra Zubrow
Kat Kielar
Michael Hatton (Alternate)
Fred Stoss (Alternate)
Timothy Chevral (Alternate)
Sabanayagam Thevanayagam (Alternate)

Stony Brook University
Susan Glodstein
Pamela Wolfskill
Fred Walter
Kevin Moriarty
Cahterine Gropper (Alternate)
Edward Quinn (Alternate)
Stephen Walker (Alternate)
Sarah Battaglia (Alternate)

SUNY Brockport
Ken O'Brien
P. Gibson (Trish) Ralph
Sandeep Singh (Alternate)

SUNY Buffalo State
Joe Marren
Amitra Wall
Heather Maldonado (Alternate)
Amy Rosen-Brand (Alternate)

SUNY Cortland
Andrew Fitz-Gibbon
Tim Phillips (Alternate)

Empire State College
Anastasia Pratt
Justin Giordano (Alternate)

SUNY Fredonia
Bruce Simon

SUNY Geneseo
Maria Lima
James McLean (Alternate)

SUNY New Paltz
Kevin Caskey
Michael Vargas
Patrick Saxe (Alternate)

SUNY Old Westbury
Vacant
Runi Mukherji (Alternate)

SUNY Oneonta
Achim Koeddermann
Richie Lee (Alternate)

SUNY Oswego
Evelyn Benavides Clark
Frank Byrne
Mary Toale (Alternate)
Lisa Glidden (Alternate)
  
SUNY Plattsburgh
Sandra Rezac
Karen Volkman (Alternate)

SUNY Potsdam
Jan Trybula
Nicole Conant (Alternate)
Walter Conley (Alternate)
Lisa Wilson (Alternate)
  
Purchase College
Keith Landa
Dan Hanessian (Alternate)

Downstate Medical Center
Rauno Joks
Anika Daniels-Osaze
Kathleen Powderly
Alexander Schwartzman
Alithia Alleyne (Alternate)
Sheryl Zang (Alternate)
Laura Martello-Rooney (Alternate)
 
SUNY College of Optometry
Amy Steinway
Rebecca Marinoff (Alternate)
  
Upstate Medical University
Heather Shannon
JC Trussel 
Maria Wheelock
Kerry Greene-Donnelly
Christopher Tanski (Alternate)
Wendi Ackerman (Alternate)
Nienke Dosa (Alternate)
Paul Johnson (Alternate)

Alfred State College
Joe Petrick
Calista McBride (Alternate)

SUNY Canton
Barat Wolfe
Sabel Bong (Alternate)

SUNY Cobleskill
Chuck Moran
Vacant (Alternate)

SUNY Delhi
Terry Hamblin
Elizabeth Frisbee (Alternate)

Farmingdale State College
Louis Scala
Karen Gelles (Alternate)

Morrisville State College
Timothy Gerken
Tom Hogle (Alternate)

College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Richard Beal
Kelley Donaghy (Alternate)

SUNY Maritime College
David Allen
Linda Sturges  (Alternate)

SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Carlie Phipps
Dan White (Alternate)

New York State College of Ceramics at Alfred
Steven Pilgrim
Stephanie McMahon (Alternate)

New York State College of Agriculture and Life Sciences at Cornell University
Anthony Hay
Brian Chabot (Alternate)

New York State College of Human Ecology at Cornell University
Kimberly Kopko

New York State College of Industrial & Labor Relations at Cornell University
Brad Bell
Richard Hurd (Alternate)

New York State College of Veterinary Medicine at Cornell University
Linda Mizer
Julia Felippe (Alternate)

University Faculty Senate